DPS Meerut (Delhi Public School)

by SchoolWiser Last Updated 12-Oct-20

School at a glance:

Formerly Known As: Delhi Public School Meerut
Neighborhood: Baghpat Road
Boards offered: CBSE
Entry Age: 2 years old for Pre-Nursery
Entry Grade: Pre-Nursery

Read Disclaimer

Contact

Address: DPS Meerut (Delhi Public School)

Baghpat Road, Bypass Crossing Meerut,

Uttar Pradesh - 250002

About DPS Meerut (Delhi Public School)

Dps Meerut (Delhi Public School) is a Private Co-Educational School located in the Baghpat Road neighbourhood of Meerut. It is popularly referred to as Delhi Public School Meerut. You can view the exact location or driving directions of the school on the map and school pointer on it. The school currently offers Pre-Nursery, Nursery, Kindergarden, Primary School, Middle School and High School. It is affiliated to CBSE.

Use the navigation links to see admission details, parent reviews, fee structure, age criteria for Pre-Nursery, school timings and other relevant details below.

Are you an existing or former parent of this school?
Does the school deserve a stellar rating?

Admission Details of DPS Meerut (Delhi Public School)

Delhi Public School Meerut Pre-Nursery Admission Process for 2021-2022 Academic Year is as follows:

The child needs to be minimum 2 Years as on 31 March 2021 to be eligible for Pre-Nursery admission. School Admission applications can be made Offline at the school. New academic session for the school starts from April. You can find further details below for reference on admission eligibility and application for Pre-Nursery and Higher Grades in the section below, but we strongly recommend that you check the school website for most accurate and up-to-date information.

You may wish to bookmark this school details page for latest updates on admission application dates.

Category

Age Qualification:

2 Years old for Pre-Nursery

Admission mode:

Offline Only

Fee Structure for DPS Meerut (Delhi Public School)

Sign-in to Request fee structure

a fee structure for this school and earn SWPoints.

DPS Meerut (Delhi Public School) Comparison with Other Popular School

Name DPS Meerut (Delhi Public School) K.L. International School, jagrati Vihar Gargi Girls School, Ganga Nagar Shanti Niketan Vidyapeeth School, Begum Bagh
City Meerut Meerut Meerut Meerut
Location Baghpat Road Jagrati Vihar Ganga Nagar Begum Bagh
Established
Founding Trust
Campus Size
AC ClassRoom No No No No
Annual Fees Click to view Click to view Click to view

Details of DPS Meerut (Delhi Public School)

Category

Medium of Instruction:

English

Formats:

Day School

Classes:

Pre-Nursery to Class 12

Programs Offered:

Pre-Nursery Nursery Kindergarden Primary Middle School High School

Gender:

Co-Education

Facilities

School Transport:

Yes - Non-AC Transport

AC Classrooms:

No

Sports Facility:

Badminton (Outdoor) Tennis Table Tennis Baseball Cricket Football Basketball (Outdoor) Volleyball Skating

Co-curricular Activities:

Dance

Other Info

Ownership:

Franchise

Part of:

International Chain

Educational Board

Educational Board: CBSE
Affiliation Status: Affliated
Affiliation Number:

FAQs Related to DPS Meerut (Delhi Public School)

  • What is the age criteria for nursery at DPS Meerut (Delhi Public School)?

    Age criteria is 2 years old for Pre-Nursery as on 31st March of the year in which admission is sought.

  • Which board does DPS Meerut (Delhi Public School) offer?

    CBSE are known to be offered.

  • Till which grade is the school currently functional?

    Class 12 is the highest grade known to be offered.

Keywords related to DPS Meerut (Delhi Public School)

  • CBSE Schools in Baghpat Nagar, Baghpat Nagar CBSE Schools, CBSE Schools in Meerut, Meerut CBSE Schools, CBSE Schools, Meerut Schools

Tags related to DPS Meerut (Delhi Public School)

  • delhi public school, delhi public school timing, delhi public school fees, delhi public school admission, delhi public school revirew, delhi public school age criteria
Share Block
Sign in to unlock more information
SKIP

1 skip left