Somerville International School, Noida

by SchoolWiser Last Updated 30-Oct-20

School at a glance:

Formerly Known As: Somerville International School, Sector 132
Year Established: 2013
Neighborhood: Sector 132
Boards offered: CBSE
Entry Age: 3 years old for Nursery
Entry Grade: Nursery

Read Disclaimer

Contact

Address: Somerville International School, Noida

Noida-Greater Noida Expy, Sector 132

Noida, UP

About Somerville International School, Noida

Popularly referred to as Somerville International School, Sector 132, Somerville International School, Noida offers Nursery, Kindergarden, Primary School, Middle School and High School and is affiliated to CBSE (2132183). This Private Co-Educational School in Noida was founded in 2013 and is located in Sector 132. Checkout its exact location and address at the school pointer on the map section.

Checkout available reviews of parents, admission information, latest fees, entry age for Nursery, winter/summer timings and other useful details below.

Are you an existing or former parent of this school?
Does the school deserve a stellar rating?

Admission Details of Somerville International School, Noida

Somerville International School, Sector 132 Nursery Admission Process for 2021-2022 Academic Year is as follows:

The child needs to be minimum 3 Years as on 31 March 2021 to be eligible for Nursery admission. New academic session for the school starts from April. You can find further details below for reference on admission eligibility and application for Nursery and Higher Grades in the section below, but we strongly recommend that you check the school website for most accurate and up-to-date information.

You may wish to bookmark this school details page for latest updates on admission application dates.

Category

Age Qualification:

3 Years old for Nursery

Fee Structure for Somerville International School, Noida

A detailed fee structure & complete breakup for Somerville International School, Sector 132 is provided below for reference. The objective of the fees details below is to provide an economic reference point for parents to understand approximate expense for this school and evaluate affordability based on their current circumstances and for the long term.

For parents admitting their children in admission session 2020-21 at The school the total school fees for the first year including all admission related charges for Nursery but excluding transport fees shall be around Rs.1,57,400. This includes total One-Time Admission related Charges of Rs.16,000.

For parents continuing in the school from previous years, the effective annual fees is around Rs.1,41,400 i.e. approx. Rs.11,783 per month or Rs.35,350 per quarter without transport fees.

The mean average annual fees (without admission & transport fees) of all school in Noida whose fee details are available on SchoolWiser is Rs.1,58,532. The average mean is Rs.1,26,902 for CBSE schools.


Sign-in to view fee structure

First Year Fees
157400

Yearly Fees
141400

Fee Structure Source: Physically collected from school / received over email / obtained from school website / posted by the school / shared by a user.

Fee Breakup (without transport charges) 2020-21
One-Time Charges 16000
Refundable Deposit 0
Annual Charges 25000
Monthly Charges 9700
Effective Total Cost for Admission Year 157400
Effective Total Cost for the Year (w/o One Time Charges & Deposit) 141400

DISCLAIMER: The fee information is for reference purpose only and SchoolWiser does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability and accuracy of the information provided. SchoolWiser strongly advises you to check current fees with the school directly. Any action you take upon the information available on this website is strictly at your own risk and SchoolWiser will not be liable for any losses or damages in connection with the your usage of this information.

Somerville International School, Noida Comparison with Other Popular School

Name Somerville International School, Noida Lotus Valley International School, Sector 126 Shiv Nadar School Noida Vishwa Bharati Public School, Sector 28
City Noida Noida Noida Noida
Location Sector 132 Sector 126 Sector 168 Sector 28
Established 2013 2004 2012 1988
Founding Trust Lotus Valley Education Society Shiv Nadar Trust V B Women's Welfare Institution Srinagar
Campus Size 12 Acres 20340 Acres 7 Acres
AC ClassRoom No Yes No
Annual Fees Click to view Click to view Click to view

Details of Somerville International School, Noida

Category

Medium of Instruction:

English

Formats:

Day School

Classes:

Nursery to Class 12

Programs Offered:

Nursery Kindergarden Primary Middle School High School

Gender:

Co-Education

Facilities

Educational Board

Educational Board: CBSE
Affiliation Status: Affliated
Affiliation Number: 2132183

FAQs Related to Somerville International School, Noida

  • What is the age criteria for nursery at Somerville International School, Noida?

    Age criteria is 3 years old for Nursery as on 31st March of the year in which admission is sought.

  • Which board does Somerville International School, Noida offer?

    CBSE are known to be offered.

  • What is the average fees for Somerville International School, Noida?

    The annual reoccurring spend for nursery is approximately Rs.1,41,400 for session 2020-21. See the fees section on this page for more details about other admission related fees applicable in the first year.

  • Till which grade is the school currently functional?

    Class 12 is the highest grade known to be offered.

  • When was the school established?

    The school was established in 2013.

Share Block
Sign in to unlock more information
SKIP

1 skip left