GD Goenka International School (GDGIS) Greater Noida

by SchoolWiser Last Updated 30-Oct-20

School at a glance:

Formerly Known As: GD Goenka International Greater Noida
Also Known As: GDGIS Greater Noida
Neighborhood: Gautam Budh Nagar
Boards offered: CBSE
Entry Age: 3 years old for Nursery
Entry Grade: Nursery

Read Disclaimer

Contact

Address: GD Goenka International School (GDGIS) Greater Noida

Plot no 232, Knowledge Park – V,

Greater Noida (West), UP

About GD Goenka International School (GDGIS) Greater Noida

Gd Goenka International School (Gdgis) Greater Noida is a school in Noida offering CBSE for Nursery, Kindergarden, Primary School and Middle School level students. The school was founded as a Private Co-Educational school. GD Goenka International Greater Noida is located Gautam Budh Nagar.

Find recent reviews of GDGIS Greater Noida, admission application details, updated fees, age eligibility for Nursery, infrastructure & facilities offered, school timings and other information below.

Are you an existing or former parent of this school?
Does the school deserve a stellar rating?

Admission Details of GD Goenka International School (GDGIS) Greater Noida

GD Goenka International Greater Noida Nursery Admission Process for 2021-2022 Academic Year is as follows:

The child needs to be minimum 3 Years as on 31 March 2021 to be eligible for Nursery admission. School Admission applications can be made Offline at the school. New academic session for the school starts from April. You can find further details below for reference on admission eligibility and application for Nursery and Higher Grades in the section below, but we strongly recommend that you check the school website for most accurate and up-to-date information.

You may wish to bookmark this school details page for latest updates on admission application dates.

Category

Age Qualification:

3 Years old for Nursery

Admission mode:

Offline Only

Fee Structure for GD Goenka International School (GDGIS) Greater Noida

A detailed fee structure & complete breakup for GD Goenka International Greater Noida is provided below for reference. The objective of the fees details below is to provide an economic reference point for parents to understand approximate expense for this school and evaluate affordability based on their current circumstances and for the long term.

For parents admitting their children in admission session 2020-21 at GDGIS Greater Noida the total school fees for the first year including all admission related charges for Nursery but excluding transport fees shall be around Rs.1,42,100. This includes total One-Time Admission related Charges including Refundable Security of Rs.45,500.

For parents continuing in the school from previous years, the effective annual fees is around Rs.96,600 i.e. approx. Rs.8,050 per month or Rs.24,150 per quarter without transport fees.

The mean average annual fees (without admission & transport fees) of all school in Noida whose fee details are available on SchoolWiser is Rs.1,58,532. The average mean is Rs.1,26,902 for CBSE schools.


Sign-in to view fee structure

First Year Fees
142100

Yearly Fees
96600

Fee Structure Source: Physically collected from school / received over email / obtained from school website / posted by the school / shared by a user.

Fee Breakup (without transport charges) 2020-21
One-Time Charges 25500
Refundable Deposit 20000
Annual Charges 15000
Monthly Charges 6800
Effective Total Cost for Admission Year 142100
Effective Total Cost for the Year (w/o One Time Charges & Deposit) 96600

DISCLAIMER: The fee information is for reference purpose only and SchoolWiser does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability and accuracy of the information provided. SchoolWiser strongly advises you to check current fees with the school directly. Any action you take upon the information available on this website is strictly at your own risk and SchoolWiser will not be liable for any losses or damages in connection with the your usage of this information.

GD Goenka International School (GDGIS) Greater Noida Comparison with Other Popular School

Name GD Goenka International School (GDGIS) Greater Noida Lotus Valley International School, Sector 126 Shiv Nadar School Noida Vishwa Bharati Public School, Sector 28
City Noida Noida Noida Noida
Location Gautam Budh Nagar Sector 126 Sector 168 Sector 28
Established 2004 2012 1988
Founding Trust Lotus Valley Education Society Shiv Nadar Trust V B Women's Welfare Institution Srinagar
Campus Size 12 Acres 20340 Acres 7 Acres
AC ClassRoom No Yes No
Annual Fees Click to view Click to view Click to view

Details of GD Goenka International School (GDGIS) Greater Noida

Category

Medium of Instruction:

English

Formats:

Day School

Classes:

Nursery to Class 8

Programs Offered:

Nursery Kindergarden Primary Middle School

Gender:

Co-Education

Facilities

Educational Board

Educational Board: CBSE
Affiliation Status: Proposed
Affiliation Number:

FAQs Related to GD Goenka International School (GDGIS) Greater Noida

  • What is the age criteria for nursery at GD Goenka International School (GDGIS) Greater Noida?

    Age criteria is 3 years old for Nursery as on 31st March of the year in which admission is sought.

  • Which board does GD Goenka International School (GDGIS) Greater Noida offer?

    CBSE are known to be offered.

  • What is the average fees for GD Goenka International School (GDGIS) Greater Noida?

    The annual reoccurring spend for nursery is approximately Rs.96,600 for session 2020-21. See the fees section on this page for more details about other admission related fees applicable in the first year.

  • Till which grade is the school currently functional?

    Class 8 is the highest grade known to be offered.

Share Block
Sign in to unlock more information
SKIP

1 skip left