GD Goenka Global School, Sector 50

by SchoolWiser Last Updated 31-Aug-20

School at a glance:

Formerly Known As: GD Goenka Noida
Also Known As: GDGGS Sector 50 Noida
Year Established: 2018
Neighborhood: Sector 50
Boards offered: CBSE
Entry Age: 2 years old for Pre-Nursery
Entry Grade: Pre-Nursery

Read Disclaimer

Contact

Address: GD Goenka Global School, Sector 50

A-56, Sector - 50,

Noida, UP

About GD Goenka Global School, Sector 50

Gd Goenka Global School, Sector 50 is a Private Co-Educational School located in the Sector 50 neighbourhood of Noida. It is popularly referred to as GD Goenka Noida. You can view the exact location or driving directions of the school on the map and school pointer on it. The school was founded in 2018 and currently offers Pre-Nursery, Nursery, Kindergarden, Primary School, Middle School and High School. GDGGS Sector 50 Noida proposes to be affiliated to CBSE.

Use the navigation links to see admission details, parent reviews, fee structure, age criteria for Pre-Nursery, school timings and other relevant details below.

Are you an existing or former parent of this school?
Does the school deserve a stellar rating?

Admission Details of GD Goenka Global School, Sector 50

GD Goenka Noida Pre-Nursery Admission Process for 2021-2022 Academic Year is as follows:

The child needs to be minimum 2 Years as on 31 March 2021 to be eligible for Pre-Nursery admission. School Admission applications can be made Offline at the school. New academic session for the school starts from April. You can find further details below for reference on admission eligibility and application for Pre-Nursery and Higher Grades in the section below, but we strongly recommend that you check the school website for most accurate and up-to-date information.

You may wish to bookmark this school details page for latest updates on admission application dates.

Category

Age Qualification:

2 Years old for Pre-Nursery

Admission mode:

Offline Only

Fee Structure for GD Goenka Global School, Sector 50

A detailed fee structure & complete breakup for GD Goenka Noida is provided below for reference. The objective of the fees details below is to provide an economic reference point for parents to understand approximate expense for this school and evaluate affordability based on their current circumstances and for the long term.

For parents admitting their children in admission session 2020-21 at GDGGS Sector 50 Noida the total school fees for the first year including all admission related charges for Pre-Nursery but excluding transport fees shall be around Rs.1,95,200. This includes total One-Time Admission related Charges including Refundable Security of Rs.56,000.

For parents continuing in the school from previous years, the effective annual fees is around Rs.1,39,200 i.e. approx. Rs.11,600 per month or Rs.34,800 per quarter without transport fees.

The mean average annual fees (without admission & transport fees) of all school in Noida whose fee details are available on SchoolWiser is Rs.1,58,532. The average mean is Rs.1,23,530 for CBSE schools.


Sign-in to view fee structure

First Year Fees
195200

Yearly Fees
139200

Fee Structure Source: Physically collected from school / received over email / obtained from school website / posted by the school / shared by a user.

Fee Breakup (without transport charges) 2020-21
One-Time Charges 33000
Refundable Deposit 23000
Annual Charges 0
Monthly Charges 11600
Effective Total Cost for Admission Year 195200
Effective Total Cost for the Year (w/o One Time Charges & Deposit) 139200

DISCLAIMER: The fee information is for reference purpose only and SchoolWiser does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability and accuracy of the information provided. SchoolWiser strongly advises you to check current fees with the school directly. Any action you take upon the information available on this website is strictly at your own risk and SchoolWiser will not be liable for any losses or damages in connection with the your usage of this information.

GD Goenka Global School, Sector 50 Comparison with Other Popular School

Name GD Goenka Global School, Sector 50 Shiv Nadar School Noida Sapphire International School, Sector 70 DPS Noida (Delhi Public School)
City Noida Noida Noida Noida
Location Sector 50 Sector 168 Sector 70 Sector 30
Established 2018 2012 2010 1982
Founding Trust Shiv Nadar Trust Adarsh Shikshan Sansthan Delhi Public School Society New Delhi
Campus Size 20340 Acres 3.5 Acres 16 Acres
AC ClassRoom Yes No No
Annual Fees Click to view Click to view Click to view

Details of GD Goenka Global School, Sector 50

Category

Medium of Instruction:

English

Formats:

Day School

Classes:

Pre-Nursery to Class 9

Programs Offered:

Pre-Nursery Nursery Kindergarden Primary Middle School High School

Gender:

Co-Education

Facilities

Educational Board

Educational Board: CBSE
Affiliation Status: Applied
Affiliation Number:

FAQs Related to GD Goenka Global School, Sector 50

  • What is the age criteria for nursery at GD Goenka Global School, Sector 50?

    Age criteria is 2 years old for Pre-Nursery as on 31st March of the year in which admission is sought.

  • Which board does GD Goenka Global School, Sector 50 offer?

    CBSE are known to be offered.

  • What is the average fees for GD Goenka Global School, Sector 50?

    The annual reoccurring spend for nursery is approximately Rs.1,39,200 for session 2020-21. See the fees section on this page for more details about other admission related fees applicable in the first year.

  • Till which grade is the school currently functional?

    Class 9 is the highest grade known to be offered.

  • When was the school established?

    The school was established in 2018.

Share Block
Sign in to unlock more information
SKIP

1 skip left