Amity Global School Noida

by SchoolWiser Last Updated 21-Aug-20

School at a glance:

Formerly Known As: AGS Sector 44
Also Known As: Amity Global School Sector 44
Neighborhood: Sector 44

Read Disclaimer

Contact

Address: Amity Global School Noida

About Amity Global School Noida

Amity Global School Noida is a Private Co-Educational School located in the Sector 44 neighbourhood of Noida. It is popularly referred to as AGS Sector 44. You can view the exact location or driving directions of the school on the map and school pointer on it. The school

Use the navigation links to see admission details, parent reviews, fee structure, age criteria for KG, school timings and other relevant details below.

Are you an existing or former parent of this school?
Does the school deserve a stellar rating?

Admission Details of Amity Global School Noida

AGS Sector 44 KG Admission Process for 2021-2022 Academic Year is as follows:

The child needs to be minimum Years as on 31 March 2021 to be eligible for KG admission. You can find further details below for reference on admission eligibility and application for KG and Higher Grades in the section below, but we strongly recommend that you check the school website for most accurate and up-to-date information.

You may wish to bookmark this school details page for latest updates on admission application dates.

Fee Structure for Amity Global School Noida

A detailed fee structure & complete breakup for AGS Sector 44 is provided below for reference. The objective of the fees details below is to provide an economic reference point for parents to understand approximate expense for this school and evaluate affordability based on their current circumstances and for the long term.

For parents admitting their children in admission session 2020-21 at Amity Global School Sector 44 the total school fees for the first year including all admission related charges for KG but excluding transport fees shall be around Rs.4,10,100. This includes total One-Time Admission related Charges including Refundable Security of Rs.1,27,650.

For parents continuing in the school from previous years, the effective annual fees is around Rs.2,82,450 i.e. approx. Rs.23,537 per month or Rs.70,612 per quarter without transport fees. The school observed an overall fee increase of approximately 56% from the 2020-21 session.

The mean average annual fees (without admission & transport fees) of all school in Noida whose fee details are available on SchoolWiser is Rs.1,58,532.


Sign-in to view fee structure

First Year Fees
410100

Yearly Fees
282450

Fee Structure Source: Physically collected from school / received over email / obtained from school website / posted by the school / shared by a user.

Fee Breakup (without transport charges) 2020-21 2020-21
One-Time Charges 61500 14500
Refundable Deposit 66150 8000
Annual Charges 17850 0
Monthly Charges 22150 13211
Effective Total Cost for Admission Year 410100 181032
Effective Total Cost for the Year (w/o One Time Charges & Deposit) 282450 158532

DISCLAIMER: The fee information is for reference purpose only and SchoolWiser does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability and accuracy of the information provided. SchoolWiser strongly advises you to check current fees with the school directly. Any action you take upon the information available on this website is strictly at your own risk and SchoolWiser will not be liable for any losses or damages in connection with the your usage of this information.

Amity Global School Noida Comparison with Other Popular School

Name Amity Global School Noida Sapphire International School, Sector 70 DPS Noida (Delhi Public School) Gyanshree School, Sector 127
City Noida Noida Noida Noida
Location Sector 44 Sector 70 Sector 30 Sector 127
Established 2010 1982 2014
Founding Trust Amity Group Adarsh Shikshan Sansthan Delhi Public School Society New Delhi Haldiram Educational Society
Campus Size 3.5 Acres 16 Acres 10 Acres
AC ClassRoom No No No
Annual Fees Click to view Click to view Click to view

Details of Amity Global School Noida

Category

Classes:

KG to KG

Facilities

FAQs Related to Amity Global School Noida

  • What is the average fees for Amity Global School Noida?

    The annual reoccurring spend for nursery is approximately Rs.2,82,450 for session 2020-21. See the fees section on this page for more details about other admission related fees applicable in the first year.

  • Till which grade is the school currently functional?

    KG is the highest grade known to be offered.

Share Block
Sign in to unlock more information
SKIP

1 skip left