DPS North Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

by SchoolWiser Last Updated 29-Jun-20

School at a glance:

Formerly Known As: Delhi Public School North Kolkata
Also Known As: Delhi Public School Ariadaha
Year Established: 2013
Neighborhood: Ariadaha
Boards offered: CBSE
Entry Age: 2 years old for Pre-Nursery
Entry Grade: Pre-Nursery

Read Disclaimer

Contact

Address: DPS North Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

48 A Bidyayatan Sarani,

Alambazar, Kolkata - 700035

About DPS North Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

Popularly referred to as Delhi Public School North Kolkata, Dps North Kolkata (Delhi Public School) offers Pre-Nursery, Nursery, Kindergarden, Primary School and Middle School and proposes to be affiliated to CBSE. This Private Co-Educational School in Kolkata was founded in 2013 and is located in Ariadaha. Checkout Delhi Public School Ariadaha's exact location and address at the school pointer on the map section.

Checkout available reviews of parents, admission information, latest fees, entry age for Pre-Nursery, winter/summer timings and other useful details below.

Are you an existing or former parent of this school?
Does the school deserve a stellar rating?

Admission Details of DPS North Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

Delhi Public School North Kolkata Pre-Nursery Admission Process for 2021-2022 Academic Year is as follows:

The child needs to be minimum 2 Years as on 31 March 2021 to be eligible for Pre-Nursery admission. School Admission applications can be made Offline at the school. New academic session for the school starts from April. You can find further details below for reference on admission eligibility and application for Pre-Nursery and Higher Grades in the section below, but we strongly recommend that you check the school website for most accurate and up-to-date information.

You may wish to bookmark this school details page for latest updates on admission application dates.

Category

Age Qualification:

2 Years old for Pre-Nursery

Admission Opens:

2 Nov-2016

Admission mode:

Offline Only

Fee Structure for DPS North Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

A detailed fee structure & complete breakup for Delhi Public School North Kolkata is provided below for reference. The objective of the fees details below is to provide an economic reference point for parents to understand approximate expense for this school and evaluate affordability based on their current circumstances and for the long term.


Sign-in to view fee structure

Fee Structure Source: Physically collected from school / received over email / obtained from school website / posted by the school / shared by a user.

Schools with similar fee structure

DPS North Kolkata (Delhi Public School) Comparison with Other Popular School

Name DPS North Kolkata (Delhi Public School) Mahadevi Birla World Academy, Park Circus Apeejay School, Park Circus Lakshmipat Singhania Academy, Alipore
City Kolkata Kolkata Kolkata Kolkata
Location Ariadaha Park Circus Park Circus Alipore
Established 2013 1959 1975 1996
Founding Trust Birla Vidya Vihar Trust Apeejay Education Trust Lakshmipat Singhania Education Foundation
Campus Size 22000 Acres 1.21 Acres
AC ClassRoom No No No Yes
Annual Fees Click to view Click to view Click to view

Details of DPS North Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

Category

Medium of Instruction:

English

Formats:

Day School

Classes:

Pre-Nursery to Class 9

Programs Offered:

Pre-Nursery Nursery Kindergarden Primary Middle School

Gender:

Co-Education

Facilities

Campus Area:

22000 Square Feet

School Transport:

Yes - Non-AC Transport

AC Classrooms:

No

Meals:

No

Other Info

Year Founded:

2013

Ownership:

Franchise

Part of:

International Chain

Educational Board

Educational Board: CBSE
Affiliation Status: Applied
Affiliation Number:

Student Teacher Ratio

Program: Middle
Student : Teacher 40  :  1

School Timing

Program: Pre-Primary
Season All Year
Timings: 09:25 AM - 12:15 PM
Program: Primary
Season All Year
Timings: 09:25 AM - 12:30 PM
Program: Middle
Season All Year
Timings: 09:25 AM - 12:30 PM

FAQs Related to DPS North Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

  • What is the age criteria for nursery at DPS North Kolkata (Delhi Public School)?

    Age criteria is 2 years old for Pre-Nursery as on 31st March of the year in which admission is sought.

  • When will DPS North Kolkata (Delhi Public School) open for nursery admissions?

    Tentatively nursery admission applications for session 2021-22 should open around 2 Nov this year. You may bookmark this page for further updates.

  • Which board does DPS North Kolkata (Delhi Public School) offer?

    CBSE are known to be offered.

  • Till which grade is the school currently functional?

    Class 9 is the highest grade known to be offered.

  • When was the school established?

    The school was established in 2013.

Keywords related to DPS North Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

  • Schools in Kolkata, CBSE Schools in Kolkata, Co-ed Schools in Kolkata, DPS Schools in Kolkata, Schools near Debigarh, Schools near Dakshineshwar, Schools in Alambazar, Schools in Ariadaha

Tags related to DPS North Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

  • dps north kolkata reviews, delhi public school north kolkata reviews, dps north kolkata fee structure, delhi public school north kolkata fee structure, dps north kolkata admissions, delhi public school north kolkata admissions, dps north kolkata timings, delhi public school north kolkata timings, dps north kolkata age criteria, delhi public school north kolkata age criteria
Share Block
Sign in to unlock more information
SKIP

1 skip left