DPS Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

by SchoolWiser Last Updated 13-Aug-20

School at a glance:

Formerly Known As: Delhi Public School Joka South Kolkata
Also Known As: DPS South Kolkata
Year Established: 2014
Neighborhood: Hatberia
Boards offered: CBSE
Entry Age: 3 years old for Nursery
Entry Grade: Nursery

Read Disclaimer

Contact

Address: DPS Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

Thakurpukur-Bibirhat-Bakhrahat-Raipur Road, Post Kanganberia, South 24 Parganah,

Hatberia, Gazipur, West Bengal - 700104

About DPS Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

Dps Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School) is a school in Kolkata offering CBSE for Nursery, Kindergarden, Primary School, Middle School and High School level students. The school was founded in 2014 as a Private Co-Educational school. Delhi Public School Joka South Kolkata is located Hatberia.

Find recent reviews of DPS South Kolkata, admission application details, updated fees, age eligibility for Nursery, infrastructure & facilities offered, school timings and other information below.

Are you an existing or former parent of this school?
Does the school deserve a stellar rating?

Admission Details of DPS Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

Delhi Public School Joka South Kolkata Nursery Admission Process for 2021-2022 Academic Year is as follows:

The child needs to be minimum 3 Years as on 31 March 2021 to be eligible for Nursery admission. School Admission applications can be made Offline at the school. New academic session for the school starts from April. You can find further details below for reference on admission eligibility and application for Nursery and Higher Grades in the section below, but we strongly recommend that you check the school website for most accurate and up-to-date information.

You may wish to bookmark this school details page for latest updates on admission application dates.

Category

Age Qualification:

3 Years old for Nursery

Admission mode:

Offline Only

Fee Structure for DPS Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

A detailed fee structure & complete breakup for Delhi Public School Joka South Kolkata is provided below for reference. The objective of the fees details below is to provide an economic reference point for parents to understand approximate expense for this school and evaluate affordability based on their current circumstances and for the long term.


Sign-in to view fee structure

Fee Structure Source: Physically collected from school / received over email / obtained from school website / posted by the school / shared by a user.

DPS Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School) Comparison with Other Popular School

Name DPS Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School) Mahadevi Birla World Academy, Park Circus Apeejay School, Park Circus Lakshmipat Singhania Academy, Alipore
City Kolkata Kolkata Kolkata Kolkata
Location Hatberia Park Circus Park Circus Alipore
Established 2014 1959 1975 1996
Founding Trust Birla Vidya Vihar Trust Apeejay Education Trust Lakshmipat Singhania Education Foundation
Campus Size 1.21 Acres
AC ClassRoom No No No Yes
Annual Fees Click to view Click to view Click to view

Details of DPS Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

Category

Medium of Instruction:

English

Formats:

Day School

Classes:

Nursery to Class 12

Programs Offered:

Nursery Kindergarden Primary Middle School High School

Gender:

Co-Education

Facilities

School Transport:

Yes - Non-AC Transport

AC Classrooms:

No

Meals:

No

Other Info

Year Founded:

2014

Ownership:

Franchise

Part of:

International Chain

Educational Board

Educational Board: CBSE
Affiliation Status: Affliated
Affiliation Number:

FAQs Related to DPS Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

  • What is the age criteria for nursery at DPS Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School)?

    Age criteria is 3 years old for Nursery as on 31st March of the year in which admission is sought.

  • Which board does DPS Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School) offer?

    CBSE are known to be offered.

  • Till which grade is the school currently functional?

    Class 12 is the highest grade known to be offered.

  • When was the school established?

    The school was established in 2014.

Question Answers for DPS Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

  • Ask your Question
  • How is DPS Joka in extra curricular activities and fees??

    • Response from Arnab Mandal | 6 months ago
      As expected, it is quite satisfactory.

Keywords related to DPS Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

  • Co-ed Schools in Kolkata, DPS School in Kolkata, CBSE Schools in Kolkata, Schools in Kolkata, Schools near South 24 Parganah, Schools near Kanganberia, Schools near Hatberia, Schools near Gazipur

Tags related to DPS Joka South Kolkata (Delhi Public School)

  • delhi public school joka reviews, delhi public school south kolkata fee structure, dps joka admissions, dps south kolkata timings, delhi public school joka age criteria, dps joka reviews, dps south kolkata fee structure, delhi public school joka admissions, delhi public school south kolkata timings, dps joka age criteria, dps south kolkata reviews, delhi public school joka fee structure, delhi public school south kolkata admissions, dps joka timings, dps south kolkata age criteria, delhi public school south kolkata reviews, dps joka fee structure, dps south kolkata admissions, delhi public school joka timings, delhi public school south kolkata age criteria
Share Block
Sign in to unlock more information
SKIP

1 skip left