Shiv Nadar School Faridabad

by SchoolWiser Last Updated 13-Aug-20

School at a glance:

Formerly Known As: SNS Faridabad
Also Known As: Shiv Nadar Faridabad
Neighborhood: Bathola, Bhataula Village, Sector 82

Read Disclaimer

Contact

Address: Shiv Nadar School Faridabad

About Shiv Nadar School Faridabad

Shiv Nadar School Faridabad is a Private Co-Educational School located in the Bathola, Bhataula Village, Sector 82 neighbourhood of Faridabad. It is popularly referred to as SNS Faridabad. You can view the exact location or driving directions of the school on the map and school pointer on it. The school

Use the navigation links to see admission details, parent reviews, fee structure, age criteria for Nursery, school timings and other relevant details below.

Are you an existing or former parent of this school?
Does the school deserve a stellar rating?

Admission Details of Shiv Nadar School Faridabad

SNS Faridabad Nursery Admission Process for 2021-2022 Academic Year is as follows:

The child needs to be minimum 3 Years as on 31 March 2021 to be eligible for Nursery admission. You can find further details below for reference on admission eligibility and application for Nursery and Higher Grades in the section below, but we strongly recommend that you check the school website for most accurate and up-to-date information.

You may wish to bookmark this school details page for latest updates on admission application dates.

Fee Structure for Shiv Nadar School Faridabad

A detailed fee structure & complete breakup for SNS Faridabad is provided below for reference. The objective of the fees details below is to provide an economic reference point for parents to understand approximate expense for this school and evaluate affordability based on their current circumstances and for the long term.

For parents admitting their children in admission session 2020-21 at Shiv Nadar Faridabad the total school fees for the first year including all admission related charges for Nursery but excluding transport fees shall be around Rs.3,34,352. This includes total One-Time Admission related Charges including Refundable Security of Rs.1,40,000.

For parents continuing in the school from previous years, the effective annual fees is around Rs.1,94,352 i.e. approx. Rs.16,196 per month or Rs.48,588 per quarter without transport fees.

The mean average annual fees (without admission & transport fees) of all school in Faridabad whose fee details are available on SchoolWiser is Rs.19,440.


Sign-in to view fee structure

First Year Fees
334352

Yearly Fees
194352

Fee Structure Source: Physically collected from school / received over email / obtained from school website / posted by the school / shared by a user.

Fee Breakup (without transport charges) 2020-21
One-Time Charges 100000
Refundable Deposit 40000
Annual Charges 0
Monthly Charges 16196
Effective Total Cost for Admission Year 334352
Effective Total Cost for the Year (w/o One Time Charges & Deposit) 194352

DISCLAIMER: The fee information is for reference purpose only and SchoolWiser does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability and accuracy of the information provided. SchoolWiser strongly advises you to check current fees with the school directly. Any action you take upon the information available on this website is strictly at your own risk and SchoolWiser will not be liable for any losses or damages in connection with the your usage of this information.

Shiv Nadar School Faridabad Comparison with Other Popular School

Name Shiv Nadar School Faridabad Ashok Memorial Public School, Sector 34 Dynasty International School, Sector 28 Grand Columbus International School, Sector 16A
City Faridabad Faridabad Faridabad Faridabad
Location Bathola, Bhataula Village, Sector 82 Sector 34 Sector 28 Sector 16A
Established 1994 1994
Founding Trust Shiv Nadar Foundation Ashok Sachdeva Memorial Charitable Trust.
Campus Size 4.2 Acres 2 Acres
AC ClassRoom No No Yes
Annual Fees Click to view Click to view Click to view

Details of Shiv Nadar School Faridabad

Category

Facilities

FAQs Related to Shiv Nadar School Faridabad

  • What is the average fees for Shiv Nadar School Faridabad?

    The annual reoccurring spend for nursery is approximately Rs.1,94,352 for session 2020-21. See the fees section on this page for more details about other admission related fees applicable in the first year.

Share Block
Sign in to unlock more information
SKIP

1 skip left