DPS International Saket

by SchoolWiser Last Updated 14-Aug-20

School at a glance:

Formerly Known As: DPSI Saket
Also Known As: Delhi Public School International Saket
Year Established: 2003
Neighborhood: Pushp Vihar
Boards offered: CIE: IGCSE

Read Disclaimer

Contact

Address: DPS International Saket

P-37, Sector VI

Pushp Vihar Saket, Delhi

About DPS International Saket

Dps International Saket is a school in Delhi offering CIE: IGCSE for Middle School and High School level students. The school was founded in 2003 as a Private Co-Educational school. DPSI Saket is located Pushp Vihar.

Find recent reviews of Delhi Public School International Saket, admission application details, updated fees, age eligibility for KG, infrastructure & facilities offered, school timings and other information below.

Are you an existing or former parent of this school?
Does the school deserve a stellar rating?

Admission Details of DPS International Saket

DPSI Saket KG Admission Process for 2021-2022 Academic Year is as follows:

The child needs to be minimum Years as on 31 March 2021 to be eligible for KG admission. School Admission applications can be made Online on the school website. New academic session for the school starts from July. You can find further details below for reference on admission eligibility and application for KG and Higher Grades in the section below, but we strongly recommend that you check the school website for most accurate and up-to-date information.

You may wish to bookmark this school details page for latest updates on admission application dates.

Category

Admission mode:

Online Only

Fee Structure for DPS International Saket

Sign-in to Request fee structure

a fee structure for this school and earn SWPoints.

Schools with similar fee structure

Details of DPS International Saket

Category

Medium of Instruction:

English

Formats:

Day School

Classes:

Class 5 to Class 12

Programs Offered:

Middle School High School

Gender:

Co-Education

Facilities

School Transport:

Yes - Non-AC Transport

AC Classrooms:

No

Meals:

No

Sports Facility:

Badminton (Outdoor) Tennis Cricket Football Basketball (Outdoor) Volleyball Aerobics / Yoga Martial Arts

Co-curricular Activities:

Theatre Dance Drawing / Painting

Other Info

Year Founded:

2003

Founding Trust:

Delhi Public School Society

Ownership:

Franchise

Part of:

International Chain

Educational Board

Educational Board: CIE: IGCSE
Affiliation Status: Affliated
Affiliation Number:

School Timing

Program: Middle
Season
Timings: 07:30 AM - 02:30 PM

FAQs Related to DPS International Saket

  • Which board does DPS International Saket offer?

    CIE: IGCSE are known to be offered.

  • Till which grade is the school currently functional?

    Class 12 is the highest grade known to be offered.

  • When was the school established?

    The school was established in 2003.

Question Answers for DPS International Saket

  • Ask your Question
  • To get admission for 2 year 11 and 12 When the intrance exam will be held and what the things are requried for the intrance exam?

Keywords related to DPS International Saket

  • Schools in Pushp Vihar New Delhi, CBSE Schools in New Delhi, CBSE Schools in Pushp vihar, New Delhi CBSE Schools, Saket CBSE Schools, CBSE Schools in Delhi NCR, CBSE Schools near me

Tags related to DPS International Saket

  • delhi public school international saket pushp vihar, delhi public school international saket pushp vihar new delhi, delhi public school international saket reviews, delhi public school international saket fee structure, delhi public school international saket admissions, delhi public school international saket timings, delhi public school international saket age criteria
Share Block
Sign in to unlock more information
SKIP

1 skip left