DPS Bangalore North (Delhi Public School)

by SchoolWiser Last Updated 12-Oct-20

School at a glance:

Formerly Known As: Delhi Public School Bangalore North
Year Established: 2002
Neighborhood: SATANUR VILLAGE
Boards offered: CBSE
Entry Age: 3 years old for Lower KG
Entry Grade: Lower KG

Read Disclaimer

Contact

Address: DPS Bangalore North (Delhi Public School)

35/1A, Sathanur Village, Bengaluru Post, Off Bellary Road, Bangalore North

Bengaluru-562149

About DPS Bangalore North (Delhi Public School)

Popularly referred to as Delhi Public School Bangalore North, Dps Bangalore North (Delhi Public School) offers Kindergarden, Primary School, Middle School and High School and is affiliated to CBSE (830092). This Private Co-Educational School in Bengaluru was founded in 2002 and is located in SATANUR VILLAGE. Checkout its exact location and address at the school pointer on the map section.

Checkout available reviews of parents, admission information, latest fees, entry age for Lower KG, winter/summer timings and other useful details below.

Are you an existing or former parent of this school?
Does the school deserve a stellar rating?

Admission Details of DPS Bangalore North (Delhi Public School)

Delhi Public School Bangalore North Lower KG Admission Process for 2021-2022 Academic Year is as follows:

The child needs to be minimum 3 Years as on 31 March 2021 to be eligible for Lower KG admission. School Admission applications can be made Offline at the school and Online on the school website. New academic session for the school starts from April. You can find further details below for reference on admission eligibility and application for Lower KG and Higher Grades in the section below, but we strongly recommend that you check the school website for most accurate and up-to-date information.

You may wish to bookmark this school details page for latest updates on admission application dates.

Category

Age Qualification:

3 Years old for Lower KG

Admission Opens:

3 Oct-2016

Admission mode:

Online and Offiline Both

Fee Structure for DPS Bangalore North (Delhi Public School)

Sign-in to Request fee structure

a fee structure for this school and earn SWPoints.

DPS Bangalore North (Delhi Public School) Comparison with Other Popular School

Name DPS Bangalore North (Delhi Public School) Chrysalis High, Yelahanka New Town Sindhi High School, Hebbal National Public School, Yeshwanthpur
City Bengaluru Bengaluru Bengaluru Bengaluru
Location SATANUR VILLAGE Yelahanka New Town Hebbal Yeshwanthpur
Established 2002 2010 2003 2013
Founding Trust K K Educational And Chartable Trust Sindhi Seva Samiti Purnaa Trust
Campus Size 13 Acres 2 Acres 2.5 Acres 2.45 Acres
AC ClassRoom
Annual Fees Click to view Click to view Click to view

Details of DPS Bangalore North (Delhi Public School)

Category

Medium of Instruction:

English

Formats:

Day School

Classes:

Lower KG to Class 12

Programs Offered:

Kindergarden Primary Middle School High School

Gender:

Co-Education

Facilities

Campus Area:

13 Acres

School Transport:

Yes - Non-AC Transport

Meals:

No

Sports Facility:

Badminton (Indoor) Tennis Cricket Football Basketball (Indoor)

Co-curricular Activities:

Dance Drawing / Painting Print Making Paper Craft

Other Info

Year Founded:

2002

Founding Trust:

K K Educational And Chartable Trust

Ownership:

Franchise

Part of:

National Chain

Educational Board

Educational Board: CBSE
Affiliation Status: Affliated
Affiliation Number: 830092

Student Teacher Ratio

Program: Senior
Student : Teacher 30  :  1

FAQs Related to DPS Bangalore North (Delhi Public School)

  • What is the age criteria for nursery at DPS Bangalore North (Delhi Public School)?

    Age criteria is 3 years old for Lower KG as on 31st March of the year in which admission is sought.

  • When will DPS Bangalore North (Delhi Public School) open for nursery admissions?

    Tentatively nursery admission applications for session 2021-22 should open around 3 Oct this year. You may bookmark this page for further updates.

  • Which board does DPS Bangalore North (Delhi Public School) offer?

    CBSE are known to be offered.

  • Till which grade is the school currently functional?

    Class 12 is the highest grade known to be offered.

  • When was the school established?

    The school was established in 2002.

Keywords related to DPS Bangalore North (Delhi Public School)

  • Cbse Schools in Satanur Village Bengaluru, Cbse Schools in Bengaluru, Cbse Schools in Satanur Village, Schools in Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cbse Schools, Bengaluru Schools, Satanur Village Cbse Schools, Satanur Village Schools, Bengaluru Cbse Schools, Cbse Schools, Schools in Satanur Village, Cbse Schools Near Me

Tags related to DPS Bangalore North (Delhi Public School)

  • delhi public school satanur village, delhi public school satanur village bengaluru, delhi public school bengaluru, delhi public school satanur village bengaluru, delhi public school satanur village fee structure, delhi public school bengaluru fee structure, delhi public school satanur village admissions, delhi public school bengaluru admissions, delhi public school satanur village timing, delhi public school bengaluru timing, delhi public school satanur village age criteria, delhi public school bengaluru age criteria, dps satanur village, dps satanur village bengaluru, dps bengaluru, dps satanur village fee structure, dps bengaluru fee structure, dps satanur village admissions, dps bengaluru admissions, delhi public school satanur village timing, dps bengaluru timing, dps satanur village age criteria, dps bengaluru age criteria
Share Block
Sign in to unlock more information
SKIP

1 skip left